Tax Center Global Tax Guide / Glossary / Discussion / About Us
Register Log In
myRecordsmyToolsmyClients
Financial Planning: High Net Worth

If I am no longer an officer or director of a public company, do I still need to meet the requirements of Rule 144 to sell my company stock? This is premium content

To satisfy Rule 144, you must follow the resale rules for...
For access to this answer, please sign in or register.
Not Yet a Member?

This feature is a benefit of Premium membership.

Registering as a Premium member will give you complete access to our award-winning content and tools on stock options, restricted stock/RSUs, SARs, and ESPPs.

Who becomes a Premium Member? See our long list of paid subscribers.

Are you a financial or wealth advisor? Learn more about MSO Pro Membership.

View Homepage

Questions or comments? Email support or call (617) 734-1979.